Our Staff

School Leadership Team  
Dora Plant Head Teacher
Louise Kent Deputy Head Teacher
Elaine Chilton Assistant Head Teacher
Katy Roche Assistant Head Teacher (Currently on maternity leave)
Carol Dixon Assistant Head Teacher
   
Teaching Staff  
Natalie Alston Teacher
Vikki Arthur Teacher
Sophie Bell Teacher
Hollie Binns Teacher
Julie Brian Teacher
Helen Collier  ICAN Teacher
Carol Dixon Teacher and Leader of Learning Upper KS2
Allison Gelder Teacher
Emma Green Teacher
Laura Greenhalgh Teacher
Samantha Hartley Teacher
Justine Jackson Teacher
Charlotte Johnstone Teacher (Currently on maternity leave)
 Jaspreet Khela  Teacher
Jeanette Lee Inclusion Co-ordinator
Annis Mansaf Teacher
Katy Roche Teacher and Leader of Learning KS1 (Currently on maternity leave)
Madeleine Stubbs Teacher
Chloe Tipple Teacher and Leader of Learning Lower KS2
Alison Walshe Teacher and Acting Leader of Learning KS1
Karis Wormald Teacher
   

 

Administration Staff  
Alison Dixon Bursar
Danielle Mowbray Data Administrator
Teresa Pukacz Business Support Officer
Katrina Smith Human Resources Manager
Wendy Ratcliffe  Senior Business Support Officer

 

Premises Staff  
Normunds Kazaks Caretaker/Handyperson
Yvonne Kilvington Gardener
Trevor Lee Caretaker/Handyperson
Support Staff  
Debbie Barclay  Educational Teaching Assistant
Lindy Barden Forest School Worker 
Charlotte Barrett Behaviour Support Worker
Sabrina Barrett Educational Teaching Assistant
Melanie Blythe Educational Teaching Assistant
Patrick Bradbury Educational Teaching Assistant
Stacey Broadhurst Nursery Nurse
Karen Brook Nursery Nurse - ICAN
Kelly Burke Educational Teaching Assistant
Erja Burluraux Educational Teaching Assistant
Hayley Crowther Educational Teaching Assistant
Marie Davies Lunchtime playworker
Logan Davenport Educational Teaching Assistant
Heather Duncombe Nursery Nurse
Anesta Fortune-Charles Nursery Nurse
Fraser Green Behaviour Support Worker
Julie Gregory Nursery Nurse
Helen Hawkyard Educational Teaching Assistant
Debra Inman Educational Teaching Assistant
Sharon Jowett Literacy Development Worker 
Nancy Kaye Educational Teaching Assistant
Yvonne Kilvington Activity Support Worker
Annisa Lissa Educational Teaching Assistant
Annis Mansaf Nursery Nurse
Soraya Mason Language and Play Leader - ICAN
Judith Moville Educational Teaching Assistant
Rachel Newall Learning Mentor
Clare Pyke Educational Teaching Assistant
Somyia Qurban Learning Mentor Manager
 Elaine Ratheram  Learning Mentor
Claire Riding Educational Teaching Assistant
 Sara Robertson Learning Mentor 
Charlene Taylor Educational Teaching Assistant
Helen Sloan Activity Support Worker
Maxine Smith Educational Teaching Assistant
 Emma Smith Activity Support Worker 
Karamjeet Somal Educational Teaching Assistant
Lorraine Stirk Educational Teaching Assistant
Helen Swailes Nursery Nurse
Amber Swift Educational Teaching Assistant
 Kerrie Sylvester Educational Teaching Assistant 
Nicola Valerio Learning Mentor
Christine Vassallo Educational Teaching Assistant
Adrian Ward Educational Teaching Assistant
 Debbie Whitehead Learning Mentor 
Janet Zubak Educational Teaching Assistant

 

Jill Hall Specialist Provision ETA
Shada Parveen Specialist Provision ETA
Carolyn Ross Specialist Provision ETA

 

Marie Hallas Breakfast club co-ordinator
Cathy Hepworth Breakfast club co-ordinator

 

easyfundraising.org.uk